Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Eriogonum androsaceum Rock-jasmine Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56473
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum Rock Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43994
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Carex rupestris var. rupestris Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89585
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Packera werneriifolia Rock Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54977
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Astragalus robbinsii var. minor Robbins' Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90787
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 15746
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Lathyrus rigidus Rigid Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 58503
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Saxifraga lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Richardsonius balteatus Redside Shiner Species Fish G5 S5 15488
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Species Bird G5 S5 17301
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Cornus sericea Red-osier Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 47490
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 30349
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
CSV