Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt Species Bird G5 S4B 19107
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Phalacrocorax auritus Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Empidonax wrightii Gray Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15772
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Anas americana American Wigeon Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18845
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16757
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 15746
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 S4M 15915
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Perognathus parvus Great Basin Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Poecile rufescens Chestnut-backed Chickadee Species Bird G5 S5 18867
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
CSV