Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 19083
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Melissodes trinodis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476149
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Evodinus monticola A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72408
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Dichoglena nigrina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475648
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Osmia montana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476416
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27884
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
CSV