Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Leymus salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48681
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Poa wheeleri Wheeler's Bluegrass Species Plant G5? SNR 48806
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Calamagrostis scribneri Scribner's Small-reedgrass Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 48941
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Elodea canadensis Broad Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49152
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Shepherdia argentea Silver Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49358
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Collomia linearis Narrow-leaved Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 49462
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Ericameria suffruticosa Single-head Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49541
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Cirsium scariosum Drummond's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 49758
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Gaultheria ovatifolia Slender Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 50414
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Malacothrix californica California Desert-dandelion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50638
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Polemonium pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 50914
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Phacelia ivesiana Ives' Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51445
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
CSV