Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Eusattus convexus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476891
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
CSV