Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
CSV