Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Biomphalaria glabrata Bloodfluke Planorb Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22046
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
CSV