Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
CSV