Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
CSV