Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Matted Cowpie Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant G5 S2 47668
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
CSV