Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
CSV