Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
CSV