Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
CSV