Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
CSV