Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Hydropsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74022
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35101
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
CSV