Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
CSV