Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
CSV