Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 S2 47893
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
CSV