Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
CSV