Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
CSV