Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
CSV