Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
CSV