Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Paradidyma singularis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Epeorus albertae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27695
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Physella acuta Wandering Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
CSV