Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Ecdyonurus simplicioides A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21692
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 62107
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Stelis calliphorina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476555
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25555
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
CSV