Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 S1 61231
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 G5 S1 51840
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G4G5 S1 33751
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 665631
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
CSV