Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
CSV