Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
CSV