Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
CSV