Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Cordylanthus ramosus Much-branded Bird's-beak Species Plant G5 SNR 46098
Potentilla rivalis var. pentandra Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85780
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Chamaesyce glyptosperma Corrugate-seed Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 48752
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Carex multicostata Many-ribbed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57581
Cleome lutea var. lutea Yellow Spider-flower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89199
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88152
Machaeranthera bigelovii Bigelow's Tansy-aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51269
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Prunus emarginata var. mollis Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86373
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Xanthium strumarium var. canadense Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89726
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Muhlenbergia richardsonis Soft-leaf Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 43179
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Puccinellia nuttalliana Nuttall's Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 45732
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
CSV