Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
CSV