Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 53284
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
CSV