Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 SNR 61833
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
CSV