Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
CSV