Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 S2 90366
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant GNR S2 1563942
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56954
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S2 51712
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
CSV