Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Pinus monophylla Singleleaf Pinyon Species Plant G5 S1 55352
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Bacopa rotundifolia Roundleaf Water-hyssop Species Plant G5 S1 51348
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Ranunculus pygmaeus Pygmy Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 46004
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
CSV