Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
CSV