Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosartes hookeri var. oregana Hooker's Mandarin Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88913
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Species Bird G5 S5B 15430
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Trifolium longipes ssp. oreganum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87575
Salix commutata Undergreen Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40341
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Arnica mollis Hairy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47386
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Salix amygdaloides Peach-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55663
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Lotus unifoliolatus var. unifoliolatus American Bird's-foot-trefoil Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83636
Lupinus arbustus var. montanus Long-spur Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91186
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Erysimum capitatum Western Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 52809
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Cyperus schweinitzii Schweinitz's Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57560
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Cuscuta denticulata var. denticulata Desert Dodder Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91756
Potamogeton friesii Fries' Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47656
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia Creeper Species Plant G5 SNR 42789
Poa cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50986
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Solidago missouriensis var. fasciculata Missouri Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84118
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90127
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 58354
Stipa richardsonii Canada Mountain Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42667
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Cryptogramma acrostichoides American Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 54401
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Collinsia grandiflora Giant Blue-eye Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 48438
Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89122
Hieracium gracile var. detonsum Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83197
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Castilleja lutescens Stiff Yellow Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43455
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Pteryxia terebinthina var. foeniculacea Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87860
Carex vallicola Valley Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40572
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Azolla filiculoides Large Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 55893
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Draba lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 59562
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Crepis acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 56828
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Brickellia microphylla var. scabra Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88480
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89748
Monolepis pusilla Red Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57796
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Luzula multiflora var. multiflora Common Woodrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91995
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Agoseris glauca var. dasycephala Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88689
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Anelsonia eurycarpa Dagger-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53734
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Polygonum bistortoides American Bistort Species Plant G5 SNR 54660
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Subspecies Plant G3G4T2T3Q SNR 92587
Leymus salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48681
Carex vesicaria var. vesicaria Inflated Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91014
Thalictrum sparsiflorum Few-flower Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 43689
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Rosa pisocarpa Clustered Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 52592
Vaccinium membranaceum Square-twigged Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 56452
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
CSV