Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
CSV