Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
CSV