Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Neotamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euphydryas anicia Anicia Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26078
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S2 55875
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
CSV