Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Centaurium exaltatum Tall Centaury Species Plant G5 SNR 49003
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85108
Dryopteris arguta Coastal Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 57585
Cusickiella douglasii Alkali False Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44570
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Xanthippus corallipes Redshanked Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Stellaria crassifolia var. crassifolia Fleshy Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91252
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Carex praeceptorum Teacher's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51565
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89723
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Senecio cymbalarioides Cleft-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45226
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Brasenia schreberi Watershield Species Plant G5 SNR 40892
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91755
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. cusickii Meadow Popcorn-flower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88191
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Vicia americana ssp. americana American Purple Vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86394
Koenigia phytolaccifolia Alpine Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Rumex salicifolius Willow Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 43394
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Celtis laevigata var. reticulata Netleaf Hackberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90315
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Potentilla multisecta Diverse-leaved Cinquefoil Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59053
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Capitophorus elaeagni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475573
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Lesquerella alpina var. spathulata Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92356
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Ranunculus alismifolius var. montanus Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90844
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
CSV