Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
CSV