Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Bombus fernaldae Fernald Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S5 1475538
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Racomitrium varium Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Neolarra penicula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476202
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
CSV