Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Species Amphibian G5 S? 15529
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Cottus confusus Shorthead Sculpin Species Fish G5 S5 15853
Carex nardina Nard Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55769
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
CSV