Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
CSV