Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Nemognatha lutea A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473346
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Euglesa variabilis Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
CSV