Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Cusickiella douglasii Alkali False Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44570
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Viola purpurea Pine Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 44690
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Eriogonum microthecum Slender Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44878
Eriogonum flavum var. flavum Yellow Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91434
Carex petasata Liddon Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45014
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Sidalcea oregana var. nevadensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91615
Epilobium halleanum Glandular Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 45272
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Papaver lapponicum Lapland Poppy Species Plant G5 SNR 45670
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92204
Ribes lacustre Bristly Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 45987
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Symphyotrichum ericoides White Heath Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 46063
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Juncus brachyphyllus Short-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46177
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Clintonia uniflora Single-flowered Clintonia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46532
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Polystichum munitum Western Swordfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46907
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Arabis nuttallii Nuttall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 47126
Dracocephalum parviflorum American Dragonhead Species Plant G5 SNR 47267
Panicum hirticaule Mexican Panicgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 47410
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Equisetum laevigatum Smooth Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 47855
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Eurybia conspicua Showy Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48091
Sisymbrium altissimum Tall Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 48247
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Mertensia ciliata Streamside Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 48518
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Lesquerella alpina Alpine Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 48785
Camassia quamash Common Camassia Species Plant G5 SNR 48886
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Montia fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 49121
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Bidens vulgata Tall Bur-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 49434
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Rubus leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49676
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Wyethia helianthoides White-head Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50273
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Carex concinnoides Northwestern Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52443
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
CSV