Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
CSV