Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
CSV