Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7501 - 7600 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Species Bird G5 SNA 19361
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Eriogonum effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59010
Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat or Brown Rat Species Mammal G5 SNA 19629
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Galium mexicanum Mexican Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 59386
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Potentilla ovina Sheep Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 59893
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Solidago spathulata Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60012
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Campanula rotundifolia American Harebell Species Plant G5 SNR 60252
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Nemophila pedunculata Meadow Baby-blue-eyes Species Plant G5 SNR 61003
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Veratrum californicum California False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 61095
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Sporobolus airoides Alkali Sacaton Species Plant G5 SNR 61412
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Cymopterus longipes Long-stalk Spring-parsley Species Plant G4? SNR 61653
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
CSV