Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Poa paucispicula Alaska Bluegrass Species Plant G5T5 S1 93485
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Coccinella guttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472931
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Cryptocephalus spurcus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472962
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Phalacrus pencillatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473054
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Aeolus dorsalis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473070
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Aporinellus completus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473102
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
CSV